Past Presidents of the RIGA

1902  *WILLIAM GAMMELL, AGAWAM HUNT
1903  *WILLIAM GAMMELL, AGAWAM HUNT
1904  *GEORGE M. SMITH, AGAWAM HUNT
1905  *ALFRED M. COATS, AGAWAM HUNT
1906  *H. A. DU VILLARD, AGAWAM HUNT
1907  *H. A. DU VILLARD, AGAWAM HUNT
1908  *JOHN SHEPARD, JR., WANNAMOISETT CC
1909  *JOHN SHEPARD, JR, WANNAMOISETT CC
1910  *WILLIAM CLARK, THE MISQUAMICUT CLUB
1911  *JOHN SHEPARD, JR., WANNAMOISETT CC
1912  *JOHN SHEPARD, JR., WANNAMOISETT CC
1913  *HENRY A. HOFFMAN, RHODE ISLAND CC
1914  *HENRY A. HOFFMAN, RHODE ISLAND CC
1915  *WILLIAM CLARK, THE MISQUAMICUT CLUB
1916  *WILLIAM CLARK, THE MISQUAMICUT CLUB
1917  *JOHN A. (DAFF) GAMMONS, RHODE ISLAND CC
1918  *JOHN A. (DAFF) GAMMONS, RHODE ISLAND CC
1919  *ELLERY L. WILSON, WANNAMOISETT CC
1920  *HERBERT A. BOSS, METACOMET CC
1921  *HAROLD CONGDON, AGAWAM HUNT
1922  *HAROLD CONGDON, AGAWAM HUNT
1923  *HAROLD CONGDON, AGAWAM HUNT
1924  *HAROLD CONGDON, AGAWAM HUNT
1925  *ALBERT S. VENNERBECK, METACOMET CC
1926  *ALBERT S. VENNERBECK, METACOMET CC
1927  *ALFRED M. COATS, AGAWAM HUNT
1928  *ALFRED M. COATS, AGAWAM HUNT
1929  *JAMES R. MAC COLL, AGAWAM HUNT
1930  *JAMES R. MAC COLL, AGAWAM HUNT
1931  *JAMES R. MAC COLL, AGAWAM HUNT
1932  *JAMES S. KENYON, METACOMET CC
1933  *JAMES S. KENYON, METACOMET CC
1934  *F. LINCOLN CHATTERTON, PAWTUCKET CC
1935  *JOHN A. (DAFF) GAMMONS, RHODE ISLAND CC
1936  *JOHN A. (DAFF) GAMMONS, RHODE ISLAND CC
1937  *KENNETH D. MAC COLL, AGAWAM HUNT
1938  *RALPH D. ROOKS, WANNAMOISETT CC
1939  *RALPH D. ROOKS, WANNAMOISETT CC
1940  *KENNETH C. MAC COLL, AGAWAM HUNT
1941  *T. MORTON CURRY, POINT JUDITH CC
1942  *T. MORTON CURRY, POINT JUDITH CC
1943  *LOUIS F. ROSENBERG, LEDGEMONT CC
1944  *LOUIS F. ROSENBERG, LEDGEMONT CC
1945  *LOUIS F. ROSENBERG, LEDGEMONT CC
1946  *ALLEN H. CHATTERTON, PAWTUCKET CC
1947  *ALLEN H. CHATTERTON, PAWTUCKET CC
1948  *ALLEN H. CHATTERTON, PAWTUCKET CC
1949  *ALLEN H. CHATTERTON, PAWTUCKET CC
1950  *HENRY A. (DECK) EARLE, RHODE ISLAND CC
1951  *HENRY A. (DECK) EARLE, RHODE ISLAND CC
1952  *ELWIN T. (TINY)GAMMONS, WARWICK CC
1953  *ELWIN T. (TINY)GAMMONS, WARWICK CC
1954  *JOHN J. HALL, POTOWOMUT GC
1955  *RONALD C. GREEN, JR., AGAWAM HUNT
1956  *EVERETT A. TAYLOR, WANNAMOISETT CC
1957  *PATRICK A. TRACEY, METACOMET CC
1958  *RAYMOND W. GREENE, RHODE ISLNAD CC
1959  *MALCOLM E. STONE, RHODE ISLAND CC
1960  *HAROLD M. ERICKSON, POTOWOMUT GC
1961  *ROBERT R. MULLIGAN, PAWTUCKET CC
1962  ALEXANDER WALSH, NEWPORT CC
1963  *WALTER I. COOK, WANNAMOISETT CC
1964  *CHARLES E. PALMER, WARWICK CC
1965  *ROBERT ZUNDEL, AGAWAM HUNT
1966  *WILLIAM H. GARRAHAN, METACOMET CC
1967  *JOSEPH OLNEY, WANNAMOISETT CC
1968  *ANGELO BONVICIN, PAWTUCKET CC
1969  *HOWARD R. BREWSTER, RHODE ISLAND CC
1970  *ALBERT LINDEMANN, METACOMET CC
1971  *WALTER CARLSON, WANNAMOISETT CC
1972  WILLIAM H. COOKE, POTOWOMUT GC
1973  *JULIUS BLOOM, LEDGEMONT CC
1974  *A. LEWIS FAENZA, METACOMET CC/PT. JUDITH CC
1975  BERNARD V. BUONANNO, JR., POINT JUDITH CC
1976  *ROBERT BURGESS, QUIDNESSETT CC/PT. JUDITH CC
1977  *JOHN W. HIRD JR., PAWTUCKET CC
1978  *ROBERT T. KOSTEN, WANNAMOISETT CC
1979  *DR. PHILIP GORDON, KIRKBRAE CC
1980  *THOMAS J. POWERS, VALLEY CC/PT. JUDITH CC
1981  *TRUMAN CLARY, POTOWOMUT GC
1982  *DR. SUMNER T. RAPHAEL, LEDGEMONT CC
1983  *ROBERT E. ROUNDS, WARWICK CC/PT. JUDITH CC
1984  DAVID S. CHAFFEE, RHODE ISLAND CC
1985  ANTHONY J. PAOLINO, METACOMET CC/RHODE ISLAND CC
1986  *EDWARD PERRY, METACOMET CC
1987  BRADFORD R. BOSS, POINT JUDITH CC
1988  *RICHARD A. BERNARD, QUIDNESSETT CC
1989  *CAMERON P. QUINN, WEST WARWICK CC
1990  M. PETER ERICKSON, POTOWOMUT GC
1991  NORMAN E. LUTZ, PAWTUCKET CC
1992  *ANTHONY VENTETUOLO, VALLEY CC
1993  *TIMOTHY J. HARRINGTON, WARWICK CC
1994  RONALD A. MARGERISON, METACOMET CC
1995  WILLIAM F. LUNNIE, WANNAMOISETT CC
1996  *MARCUS MUNSILL, AGAWAM HUNT
1997  EDMUND M. MAURO, JR., POINT JUDITH CC
1998  PATRICK J. SHANAHAN, JR., QUIDNESSETT CC
1999  *HENRY L. RICHARD, KIRKBRAE CC
2000  DR. DOUGLAS M. MELLION, LEDGEMONT CC
2001  DONALD F. CLAIR, RHODE ISLAND CC
2002  ROBERT HOLMES, VALLEY CC
2003  *WILLIAM J. TRACEY, METACOMET CC
2004  WILLIAM F. CAMPBELL JR., WANUMETONOMY G&CC
2005  *DR. WILLIAM F. BRENNAN, WARWICK CC
2006  SCOTT W. COOKE, POTOWOMUT GC
2007  DONALD LAMB, MONTAUP CC
2008  GEORGE E. FOWLER, PAWTUCKET CC
2009  STEPHEN SAMPSON, CRESTWOOD CC
2010  FRED SCHICK, POINT JUDITH CC
2011  CAMERON P. QUINN, WEST WARWICK CC
2012  STEPHEN FEINSTEIN, LEDGEMONT CC
2013  EDWARD T. GREENE, QUIDNESSETT CC
2014  PETER F. MCBRIDE, LINCOLN CC
2015  LUKE T. HYDER, WANUMETONOMY G&CC
2016  DR.VINCENT J. CAVALLARO, KIRKBRAE CC
2017  MICHAEL A. MONTIGNY, VALLEY CC
2018  KEVIN W. CLARY, POTOWOMUT GC

        * DECEASED